0

TODAY IS:
 


 
  Hernando Hot Spots.com
Home Page
HOT SPOTS Directory
   
  Local
Local Events
Movie Times
Community Personals
Real Estate
Restaurants & Dining
Weather
Local News
Places of Worship
Schools
New Resident Info
Important Numbers
Organizations
Local Authorities
Government
   
  Fun Stuff & Features
Hot Spots Internet Arcade
Comics
Just for Kids
Recipes - Yum!
Horoscopes
Local Parks & Recreation
Camping Information
   
  About Hernando Hot Spots
Chamber of Commerce
What is Hernando Hot Spots?
Contact Us
   
   
  Hernando Hot Spots is a proud member of the Greater Hernando County Chamber of Commerce.


Click Here for Chamber Events >>

 

 

Spring Hill, Spring Hill Singles, spring hill personals, spring hill florida, hernando county, hernando personals, hernando today, spring hill dating, spring hill singles, spring hill real estate, hernando living, hernando hot spots, spring hill webdesign, spring hill, spring hill, hernando county, hernando hot spots, spring hill, spring hill, spring hill, citrus county, pasco county, citrus county, pasco county, hernando county, spring hill

Important Hernando County Phone Numbers

If you have an important Hernando County phone number to share, please let us know.

 

Sheriff's Office

Anonymous TIPS  797-TIPS/8477
Regular Line 754-6830
Emergency 911

Abuse - Child & Spouse

Abuse Registry 1-800-96ABUSE
Department of Children & Families 754-6640
Hernando Abuse Center 799-0657
MADD 754-2474
Parents Anonymous 1-800-352-5683
Youth and Family Alternatives 686-2008

Children & Youth

Boy Scouts 813-872-2691
Girl Scouts 800-881-4475
Big Brothers / Big Sisters 684-7904

Family

Alzheimer's Family Organization 752-848-8888
Catholic Charities 686-9897
Dawn Center (Family Violence) 796-9747
YMCA 688-9622

Social Services

American Red Cross 799-3237
Salvation Army 796-1186

Senior Services

Hernando County RSVP 797-7017

Court House

Main 754-4000
Tax Collector 754-4180
Clerk of Circuit Court 754-4201

Alcohol and Drug Abuse

Al-Anon/Al-Ateen Family Group 683-2600
Alcohol Hotline 1-800-553-7160
Alcoholics Anonymous 683-4597
Charter Counseling 596-4220
Greenbrier Hospital 596-4306
New Beginnings 1-800-382-2626
Substance Abuse Hotline 1-800-COCAINE
The Harbors (Brooksville) 796-9496
The Harbors (Spring Hill) 688-0700

Telephone Service

Bellsouth (Local) 780-2355
Bellsouth (Outside of Florida) 800-753-2909

Health & Medical

American Cancer Society 596-7233
American Diabetes Association 800-741-5698
American Heart Association 800-242-8721
American Lung Association 800-771-5893
Hernando/Pasco Hospice 597-1882


 

Copyright (c) 2007 Online Web Services, Inc. ::  Back to homepage